Schools Evaluated from 2004 - 2018

In 2018

Beaulieu College Primary
Beaulieu College Secondary
Blouberg International School
Blue Hills College
Bluebird Pre-Primary School
Cambridge Academy Pre-Primary
Cambridge Academy Primary
Cambridge Academy Secondary
Cannons Creek Primary
Cannons Creek Secondary
Chartwell Country College
Christel House South Africa Primary
Christel House South Africa High
Country College
Darling College
Discovery Fun Factory Pre Primary School
Dominican Convent Pre-Primary
Dominican Convent Primary
Dominican Convent Secondary
Domino Servite School
Drakensberg Boys Choir School
Durban Christian Centre School
Durban Girls' College PP-JP
Durban Girls' College SP
Durban Girls' College Senior
Fleming Pre-Primary School
FootPrints Special Needs School
Glenridge PPS
Gratton School
Hamilton Preparatory Ladysmith
Holy Rosary School Pre-Primary
Holy Rosary School Primary
Holy Rosary School Secondary
IES International Helderberg School Primary
IES International Helderberg Sch Secondary
International School of South Africa Primary
International School of South Africa Secondary
Kat River Valley Montessori School
Kingfisher Lake International Children's College
Kyalami Preparatory School
Leap Science and Maths School
Lifestyle Montessori
Lindiwe Educare
Living Waters School Pre-Primary
Living Waters School Primary
Lobethal Independent School
Masibambane College
Michaelhouse
Mitchell House Pre-Primary
Mitchell House Primary
Mitchell House Senior
Montpelier Pre Primary
Mountain Cambridge School Junior Prim
Mountain Cambridge School Senior Prim
Mountain Cambridge School High
Orion College
Parkview Pre-Primary School
Port Elizabeth Montessori School
Prestige College Thornview Pre-Primary
Prestige College Thornview Primary
Prestige College Thornview Senior
Rainbow Montessori School
Rand Preparatory
Rand College
Ridgeway College Pre-Primary
Ridgeway College Primary
Ridgeway College Secondary
Roosevelt Park Pre-school
Roseway Waldorf School Primary
Roseway Waldorf School Secondary
Rustenburg Early Learning Centre
Sagewood Prep. School
Shiree Bharat Primary
Shiree Bharat Secondary
Somerset House PP
Somerset House Prep
Southcity Christian Schools Primary
Southcity Christian Schools Secondary
St Andrew's School, Welkom Primary
St Andrew's School, Welkom Secondary
St Nicholas Diocesan School Primary
St Nicholas Diocesan School Secondary
Stepping Stones Pre-Primary
Riverwood Primary
The Future Comprehensive School Primary
The Future Comprehensive School Senior
The Hill Pre-Primary School
The Key School for Specialised Education (Autism)
The King's College and Preparatory School
The Light Primary Pre-Primary
The Light Primary Primary
The Park on 8th Pre-Primary
Wembley College JP
Wembley College SP
Wembley College Senior
Zenzeleni School for Creative Education

 

In 2017

Academy of Excellence
Akiva College
Al Ghazali College
Auckland Park Preparatory School
Bedfordview Pre-Primary School
Brescia House School
Cape Town Torah High
Carnegie House School
Chatterbox Preschool
Constantia Waldorf School
Country College
Cornwall Hill College
Creston College
Cygnet Preparatory School
Deutsche Schule Hermannsburg
Dihlabeng Christian School
Dominican Convent School
Edufun4kids
Edufun4kids
Eduplex
Elsen Academy
Enjabulweni School
Flamboyant School
FootPrints Special Needs Preparatory School
Forres Preparatory School
Greenpark Nursery School
Hermitage House
Herzlia
Herzlia Weizmann
Holy Childhood School
Hout Bay International School
Japari
Japari School
John Wesley School, Pinetown
Kat River Valley Montessori School
Kidio Preparatory School
Kingfisher Lake International Children's College
Klerksdorp Methodist Church
Little Explorers Montessori Plus
Liv School
Luc College
Maranatha School
Maris Stella
Maritzburg Preparatory School
Maru-a-Pula
Maseala Progressive School
Michael Oak Waldorf School
Midrand Afrikaanse Akademie
Mitchell House
Motheong Primary School
Name of school
Oasis Preparatory School
Our Lady of Fatima Dominican Convent School
PEPPS Preparatory School and College
Port Elizabeth Montessori School
Redhill School
Sagewood School
Sagewood School
Salvazione Christian School
Settlers' Park Pre- Primary School
Shree Bharat Sharda Mandir
SOWLE Centre
Springfield Convent School
St Alban's College
St Andrews College
St Francis College
St George's Pre-Primary School
St Henry's Marist College
St James School for Girls and Boys
St Martin's Pre-Primary School
St Patrick's College
Stepping Stone Junior School
Stepping Stones Pre-Primary & Riverwood Primary School
The Country Readiness School
The Future Comprehensive School
The Sinai Academy
Theodor Herzl School
Thomas More College
United Church School
Uplands Prep
Vuleka School
Woodlands School
Yeshiva College Pre-Primary School
Yeshiva College Primary School

 

In 2016

345 Nursery School (Vorna Valley)
Alberton Christian School
Alpha & Omega School
Alpha & Omega School
Ambleside Primary School of Hout Bay
Ambleside Secondary School of Hout Bay
Auburn House Montessori School
Baobab Montessori Pre-School (SAMA)
Bateleur College
Bethal Private Primary School
Carlswald House Prep School
Cedarwood High School
Cedarwood Primary School
Christian Achievers Academy
Christian Achievers Academy
Christian Private School
Clifton College
Clifton College
Clifton Prep School Nottingham Road
Educare Primary School
Elkanah House
Elkanah House
Elkanah House
Evergreen Private School
Gateway Christian School
Glenwood House
Glenwood House
Glenwood House
Gondolikhethwa Christian School
Gondolikhethwa Christian School
Gonubie Christian School
Greyton House Village School
Harriston School
Harriston School
Harriston School
Hertford College
Highbury Pre-Primary School
Highbury Primary School
Hilton College
Hoedspruit Christian School
Jubilate School
Kersney College
Khanyisa Education Centre
Khanyisa Education Centre
Khanyisa Education Centre
King David Pre-Primary School Linksfield
Leap 5 Maths & Science School
Lebone II College of the Royal Bafokeng Primary School
Lebone II College of the Royal Bafokeng Secondary School
Maseru Preparatory School
Michael Mount Waldorf School
Michael Mount Waldorf School
Michael Mount Waldorf School
Minnie Bersohn Pre-Primary School
Montessori Academy & College (SAMA)
Montessori Academy & College (SAMA)
Montessori Academy & College (SAMA)
Montessori Life Primary School
Murray MacDougall School
Murray MacDougall School
Nouveau College
Oakhill School
Oakhill School
Oakhill School
Oakley House Junior School
Oakley House Junior School
Parkmore Nursery School
Petra's Edu-Playgroup
Pretoria Preparatory School
SAHETI School
SAHETI School
SAHETI School
Sifundzani High School
Sifundzani Primary School
Sisekelo High School
Somerset College
Somerset College
Somerset College
St Andrew's Preparatory School
St Andrew's Preparatory School
St David's Diocesan School
St George's College Preparatory School
St James Preparatory School
St John's DSG Pre-Primary School
St John's DSG Primary School
St John's DSG Secondary School
Stellenbosch Waldorf School
Stellenbosch Waldorf School
Stellenbosch Waldorf School
Summerhill Preparatory School
Summerhill Preparatory School
The Waldorf School @ Rosemary Hill (Max Stibbe)
The Waldorf School @ Rosemary Hill (Max Stibbe)
The Wykeham Collegiate School
The Wykeham Collegiate School
The Wykeham Collegiate School
Thembelisha School
Thembelisha School
Umbombo Primary School
Unity College
Unity College
Uplands College
Vaal Triangle Primary School
Victory Christian School
Village Montessori School (SAMA)
Village Montessori School (SAMA)
Waterfall College

 

In 2015

Amaria Combined School Primary
Amaria Combined School Sec
Audeamus Private School Pre Primary
Audeamus Private School
Bellavista School
Bishop Bavin School JP
Bishop Bavin School Primary
Bishop Bavin School Senior
Chesterhouse Pre Primary School
Chesterhouse Junior School
Chesterhouse Senior School
Children's Communication Centre
Cornerstone College
Crossroads School Primary
Deutsche Schule Durban Pre Primary
Deutsche Schule Durban Primary
Deutsche Schule Kroondal
Doodlebugs
Epworth Girls Pre Primary
Epworth Girls Primary
Epworth Girls Sec
Greenwood Independent School
Happy Days Pre Primary
Heron Bridge PP
Heron Bridge Primary
Heron Bridge Senior
Hibberdene Primary
Hibberdene Secondary
Hlanganani Pre Primary
Hlanganani Primary
Hhlulhuwe Private School Primary
Hluhluwe Private School PP
Inanda Seminary
Joyce Broadhead Pre Primary
Kainon Primary
Khanyisile Private School Pre Primary
Khanyisile Primary
King David Yiddish Folk PP
Kings School Primary Nottingham Rd
Knights Preparatory
La Gratitude Pre Primary
Land of OZ Nursery Fourway
Land of Oz Nursery Chartwell
Lanner House
Maria Montessori Pre Primary
Maria Montessori Primary
Marist Brothers Linmeyer Pre Primary
Marist Brothers Linmeyer Primary
Marist Brothers Linmeyer Secondary
Melbostrand Private School PP
Melbostrand Private School Primary
Melkbostarnd Private School Secondary
Mokopane English Combine School Primary
Mokopane English Combine School Secondary
New Hanover Preparatory School
Northcliff Nursery School
Oprah Winfrey Leadership Academy
Penryn College
Penryn Preparatory School
Penryn Preparatory School Pre Primary
Pretoria Chinese School Senior
Pretoria Chinese School Primary
Principia Independent School
Riviera Nursery School
Sacred Heart Pre Primary
Sacred Heart Primary
Sacred Heart High
SAHETI Playschool
SAHETI PP
SAHETI Primary
SAHETI Secondary
School of Merit Pre Primary
School of Merit Primary
School of Merit Senior
Silvermine Academy
Southern Cross Schools Pre Primary
Southern Cross Schools Primary
Southern Cross Schools Secondary
Springfield Primary School
St Catharines Dominican Convent Pre Primary
St Catharines Dominican Convent Primary
St Catharines Dominican Convent Sec
St Dominic's Newcastle Foundation
St Dominic's Newcastle Primary
St Dominic's Newcastle Senior
St Dominic's College Welkom Pre Primary
St Dominic's College Welkom Primary
St Dominic's College Welkom Secondary
St George's Prep PP, PE
St George's Preparatory School PE
St Joseph Marist Primary
St Joseph's Marist College
St Katharines School
St Paul's College Primary, Windhoek
St Paul's College, Senior, Windhoek
Tomorrow's People College
Tomorrow's People Primary
Tomorrow's People Pre Primary
Waterford United World College
Treverton Pre-Preparatory School
Treverton Preparatory School
Vela School, Foundation Phase
Vela School, Senior Primary
Vela School, High School
Waterkloof House Pre Primary
Waterkloof House Preparatory

 

In 2014

African Leadership Academy
Applewood Preparatory School, Elgin, PP, P
Assumption Convent School for Girls, PP, P, S
Bedford Country School
Bishops Diocesan College, PP, P, Sen, Post S
Bridge House School, PP, P, Sen
Bryanston United Nursery School
Bryden Country School, Zimbabwe
Camphill School, Hermanus
Clifton School, Durban, PP, P, S
Cordwalles School, PP, P
Cowies Hill Pre Primary School
Dainfern College, PP, P, S
Dalpark School, PP, P
Edmund Rice School, PP, P, S
E.S.C.O.L.A., Angola, PP, P, S
Euphorbia Christlelike Onafhanklike Skool, PP, P
FNB Kiz First, PP
Girls’ College, Zimbabwe
Grace College, S
Grantley College
Grayston Preparatory School, PP, P
H2 Primary School, PP, P
Hatfield Christian School, PP, P, S
Headstart Montessori Pre-Primary School, PP
Herschel Girls School, PP, P, S
International Pre-University College
Kildare Pre-Primary School
Kind David Linksfield, SP
King David Sandton, PP
Kingfisher Private School, PP, JP, SP, S
Laerskool Nanaga, PP, P
LEAP 3, Alexandra
Leeuwenhof Akademie, PP, P, S
Let Them Grow, PP
Little Penguins Montessori Pre-Primary School, Namibia
Lynford School, P
Montessori Africa, PP, JP
PEPPS Mokopane, PP, P
Phyllis Jowell Jewish Day School, PP, P
Roedean School, PP, P, S
South African Jockey Academy
Somerset Montessori, PP
St Anne’s Diocesan College for Girls, Hilton, S
St Monica’s Diocesan School, Matatiele, PP, P, S
St David’s Marist Inanda, PP, P, S
St Dominic’s Catholic School for Girls, Boksburg, PP, P, S
St George’s Diocesan School Windhoek, PP, P, S
St George’s Grammar School, PP, P, S
St Paulus Pre Primary and Primary School, PP, P
St Peter’s College, S
St Peter’s School, Nelspruit, PP, P
The Ridge School, PP, P
Tygervalley College, PP, P, S
Vaal Christian School, PP, P, S
Waterberg Academy Private School, PP, P, S

In 2013

BMW ELC
CBC Boksburg, PP, JP, SP, S
Centurion Christian School, PP, P, S
Christ Church College, PP, P, S
Darling College
Get Ahead Project, Queenstown
Get Ahead Project, Whittlesea
Get Ahead College
Helpmekaar Kollege
Hermanus Waldor School
International School Cape Town, PP, Prim, S, Post Sec
King David JP, Primary
Kingswood College, PP, P, S
Laerskool Jan Cilliers, PP, P
Mananga College
Merriefield College, PP, P, S
Michaelis Primary School
Micklefield School
Pecanwood College, PP, P, S
Pridwin Preparatory School
Pro Ed House School
Ridgeway Independent School
Riverview Preparatory School, PP, P
Ruzawi School, Zimbabwe
Sekolo sa Barokgo, Middle and Matric
St Andrew’s School for Girls, PP, P, S
St Benedict’s College, Elementary, Preparatory, College
St Columba’s School, PP, P
St Conrad’s College, PP, P, S
St Cyprian’s School, PP, P, S
St Dunstan’s College, PP, P, S
St George’s College, Port Elizabeth
St Gregory School, P
St John’s College, PP, P, S, Post Sec
St Mary’s Diocesan School for Girls, Kloof, JP, SP, S
St Mary’s Diocesan School for Girls, Pretoria, P, S
St Mary’s School, Waverley, P, S
St Stithians Boys College, P, S
St Stithians Girls College, P, S
St Stithians Junior Preparatory School
Stanford Lake College
Stepping Stones, Foundation Phase, PP
Treverton College, S
Unicorn Preparatory School
Veritas College, Springs, PP, P, S
Vuleka ELCs
Woodridge College, PP, P, S
Western Province Preparatory School, PP, P
Yellowwoods School, PP, P

In 2012

Ashton International College, Ballito
Beaulieu College
Blouberg International School, Cape Town
Bluebird Pre-Primary School
Cambridge Academy, Witbank
Cannons Creek Independent School
Cedar House School
Christel House South Africa,
Cowan House Co-educational School
Dassenberg Waldorf School
Drakensberg Boys’ Choir School
Durban Christian School
Durban Girls’ College
Embury College
Fleming Pre Primary School
Futura High School
Glenridge Pre Primary School
Gratton Preparatory School
Hamilton Preparatory School
Helderberg IES International School
Holy Rosary School, Edenvale
International School of South Africa, Mafikeng
Kyalami Preparatory School
LEAP School, Cape Town
Lifestyle Montessori School
Lindiwe Educare Centre
Little Darlings Educare
Masibambane College
McGregor Waldorf School
Michaelhouse
Montpelier Pre Primary School
Morningside Pre Primary
Northwest Christian School
Orion College
Parkview Pre Primary School
Prestige College
Rand College
Roseway Waldorf School
Sagewood Preparatory School
Saints Pre Primary School
St Andrew’s School, Welkom
St Martin’s School, Johannesburg
St Nicholas Diocesan School
St Peter’s Preparatory School for Girls
St Peter’s Preparatory School for Boys
St Teresa’s School
The Hill Pre Primary School, Cape Town
The Kings College
The Mountain Cambridge School
The Park on 8th Pre Primary School
Tshikevha Christian School
Tubungu High School
Wembly College
Yeshiva College Pre-Primary School
Zenzeleni School for Creative Education

In 2011

Auckland Park Preparatory School
Blue Hills College
Bridge’s Academy
Caledon Preparatory School
Caledon Preparatory School
Calvin College
Constantia Waldorf School
Dihlabeng Christian School
Diocesan School for Girls, Grahamstown
Dominican Convent School, Belgravia
Edendale Independent School
Flamboyant School
Forres Preparatory School
Hermanus Private School
Highway College, Pinetown
Holy Childhood School, Eshowe
Hout Bay IES International School
Japari School
John Wesley School, Pinetown
Kat River Montessori School
Khanya English Medium School, Umtata
Klerksdorp Methodist School
Lobethal Independent School
Maranatha School, Piet Retief
Michael Oak Waldorf School
Midstream College High School
Mitchell House School
Our Lady of Fatima School, KZN
Parklands College
PE Montessori School
PEPPS Polokwane College
Pretoria Prepartory School
Redhill School
Settlers Park Pre Primary School
Shree Bharat Sharda Mandir School
Simond Privaatskool
Springfield Convent of the Holy Rosary, Wynberg
St Andrew’s College, Grahamstown
St Francis College
St Martin’s Preparatory School, KZN
St Patrick’s College
The Sparrow Foundation School
Thomas More College
Tyndale Christian School
Umtata Christian School
United Church School, Yeoville
Uplands Preparatory School
Westbury Preparatory School
Windhoek Afrikaanse Privaatskool, Windhoek
Woodhill School, Pretoria
Woodlands International School
Yeshiva College Primary School

In 2010

3, 4, 5 Nursery Schools, Midrand
Bedforview Pre-primary School, Johannesburg
Berghof Pre-primary School, Hermanus
Bethal Private Primary School, Bethal
Bryanston Primary School, Johannesburg
Cedarwood School (ELSEN), Kyalami
Centre for Language and Hearing Impaired Children, Johannesburg
Chesterhouse, Durbanville
Christian Achievers Academy, Polokwane
Cygnet Preparatory School, Westville
Educare Primary School, Tzaneen
Enjabulweni School, Manzini, Swaziland
Epworth School, Pietermaritzburg
Evergreen School, Viljoenskroon
Glenwood House, George
Gondolikhetwa Christian School, Dzanani
Grantleigh College, Kwambonambi
Greyton House Village School, Greyton
Harriston School, Harrismith
Herzlia Weizmann Primary School, Cape Town
Highbury Preparatory School, Hillcrest
Hilton College, Hilton
Joyce Broadhead Pre-primary School, Durban
Jubilate Primary School, Midrand
Kearsney College, Botha's Hill
Khanyisa Education Centre, Giyani
King David Linksfield Pre-primary, Johannesburg
King David Victory Park Pre-school, Johannesburg
Laerskool Muldersdrif, Gauteng
Lebone II College of the Royal Bafokeng, Phokeng
Maria Montessori House School, Johannesburg
Marist Brothers Linmeyer, Johannesburg
Max Stibbe Waldorf School, Johannesburg
Michael Mount Waldorf School, Johannesburg
Minnie Bersohn Pre-primary School, Johannesburg
Nouveau Kollege, Vredendal
Oakhill School, Knysna
Parkmore Nursery School, Johannesburg
Petra's Playgroup, Johannesburg
Ridgeway College, Loius Trichardt
Roosevelt Park Pre-primary School, Johannesburg
Sagewood School, Midrand
Shangri-La Academy, Johannesburg
Sifundzani High School, Mbabane, Swaziland
Sifundzani Primary School, Mbabane, Swaziland
Sisikelo High School, Big Bend, Swaziland
Somerset College, Somerset West
St Andrew's Preparatory School, Grahamstown
St Henry's Marist Brothers, Durban
St James' Preparatory School, Johannesburg
St John's Diocesan School for Girls, Pietermaritzburg
Summerhill Preparatory School, Hazyview
Summit College, Johannesburg
The Wykeham Collegiate, Pietermaritzburg
Thembelisha School, Simunye, Swaziland
Tree Tops School, Durban
Trinityhouse, Johannesburg
Ubombo Primary School, Big Bend, Swaziland
Umlanga College, Umhlanga Rocks
Unity College, Fourways, Johannesburg
Uplands College, White River
Waterfall College, Hillcrest

In 2009

Aurora Private School, Randburg
Beaulieu Prep School, Kyalami
Bellavista School, Johannesburg
Birchcroft School, Dullstroom
Bishop Bavin School, Johannesburg
Crossroads School, Johannesburg
Deutsche Schule, Durban
Deutsche Schule, Kroondal
Elkanah House, Blouberg Strand
Eduplex, Pretoria
Herzlia High School, Cape Town
Hlanganani Primary School, Swaziland
Hluhluwe Primary School, Hluhluwe
Inanda Seminary, Durban
Inkamana School, Vryheid
Khanyisile Primary School, Swaziland
King David Yiddish Folk Pre-school, Johannesburg
King’s School, Nottingham Road
Knights College, Randburg
Land of Oz Nursery School, Johannesburg
Leeuwenhof Akademie, Johannesburg
Liberty Christian College, Witbank
Maseala Progressive School, Polokwane
Matseutseu-Maropeng, Tzaneen
Melbosstrand Private School, Melkbosstrand
Midstream College Primary School, Midrand
New Hanover Preparatory School, New Hanover
Northcliff Nursery School, Johannesburg
Ohlange High School, Durban
Oprah Winfrey Learning Academy for Girls, Henley-on-Klip
Orient Islamic School, Durban
Penryn College, Nelspruit
Principia College, Oudtshoorn
Riviera Nursery School, Johannesburg
Southdowns College, Centurion
Southern Cross Schools, Hoedspruit
Springfield Primary School, Ntabankulu
St Alban’s College, Pretoria
St Conrad’s College, Klerksdorp
St David’s Diocesan School, Greytown
St Dominic’s Academy, Newcastle
St Joseph’s Marist College, Cape Town
St Monica’s Diocesan School, Matatiele
St Paul’s College, Windhoek
St Peter’s School, Nelspruit
Topolino Private Primary School, Langebaan
Umhlanga Pre-school, Umhlanga
Vaal Christian School, Vereeniging
Vela School, Mthatha
Vryheid Comprehensive Secondary School, Vryheid
Vuleka School, Johannesburg
Wynberg Boys’High School, Cape Town

In 2008

Adams College, Amanzimtoti
Bidi Bidi Pre-primary, Krugersdorp
Bophelo Impilo, Johannesburg
Bryanston Pre-primary, Johannesburg
Charterhouse Pre-prep, Johannesburg
Charterhouse Prep, Johannesburg
Christ Church Prep School, Halfway House, Gauteng
Christ Church College, Halfway House, Gauteng
Christian High School, Durban
Clifton Pre-primary, Durban
Clifton Primary, Durban
Clifton Secondary, Durban
Cornwall Hill College Pre-school, Irene
Cornwall Hill College Preparatory, Irene
Cornwall Hill College Secondary, Irene
Corwalles Prep, Pietermaritzburg
Cowies Hill Pre-school, Pietermaritzburg
Dainfern Prep, Midrand
Dainfern College, Midrand
Dalpark Private School, Brakpan
Edmund Rice Primary, Welkom
Edmund Rice Secondary, Welkom
ESCOLA, Luanda, Angola
Felixton College Pre-primary, Felixton KZN
Felixton College Primary, Felixton KZN
Felixton College Secondary, Felixton KZN
Florauna Primary, Pretoria
Florauna Academy Pre-primary, Pretoria
Florauna Secondary, Pretoria
Grantley College, Johannesburg
Grayston Pre-primary, Johannesburg
Grayston Primary, Johannesburg
Hartwell Private Pre-primary, Johannesburg
Hartwell Private Primary, Johannesburg
Hartwell Private Secondary, Johannesburg
Healdtown, E Cape
Heron Bridge Pre-primary, Johannesburg
Heron Bridge Primary, Johannesburg
Heron Bridge Secondary, Johannesburg
Hillcrest Christian Academy Pre-school, Hillcrest KZN
Hillcrest Christian Acdemy, Hillcrest KZN
Kainon School, Durban
Kgaswe Pre-primary, Palapye, Botswana
Kgaswe Primary, Palapye, Botswana
Kildare Pre-primary, Cape Town
King David High School, Victory Park, Johannesburg
Kingfisher Private School, Phalaborwa
Kingswood College Pre-primary, Grahamstown
Kingswood College Primary, Grahamstown
Kingswood College Secondary, Grahamstown
Lanner House, Worcester
Lemana High School, Elim, Limpopo
Loreto School Pre-primary, Pretoria
Loreto School Primary, Pretoria
Lynford Prep, Ixopo Maragon
Private School Pre-primary, Midrand
Maragon Private School Primary, Midrand
Maragon Private School Secondary, Midrand
Maranatha School Pre-primary, Piet Retief
Maranatha School Primary, Piet Retief
Michaelis School, Vryheid
Seaforth College Pre-primary, Ballito KZN
Seaforth College Primary, Ballito KZN
Seaforth College, Ballito KZN
Sekolo sa Borokgo Middle School, Johannesburg
Sekolo sa Borokgo Matric Centre, Johannesburg
St Dominic's College Pre-primary, Welkom
St Dominic's College Primary, Welkom
St Dominic's College Secondary, Welkom
St Dunstan's Pre-school, Benoni
St Dunstan's Prep School, Benoni
St George's Prep Windhoek, Namibia
St George's College, Windhoek, Namibia
St George's Grammar School Pre-primary, Cape Town
St George's Grammar Schoool Primary, Cape Town
St George's Grammar School Middle School, Cape Town
St George's Grammar School Secondary, Cape Town
St George's Pre-school, Port Elizabeth
St George's Prep, Port Elizabeth
St Matthew's, Keiskammahoek, E Cape
St Paulus, Pretoria
St Peter's College, Johannesburg
Thabile Nursery School, Johannesburg
The Key School, Johannesburg
The Parks Pre-primary, Johannesburg
The Ridge School, Johannesburg
Theodor Herzl Primary, Port Elizabeth
Theodor Herzl Secondary, Port Elizabeth
Tiger Kloof, Vryburg
Treverton Prep, Mooi River KZN
Tyger Valley College, Pretoria
Tyldon School, Mthatha, E Cape
Waterberg Academy Pre-primary, Vaalwater, Limpopo
Waterberg Academy Primary, Vaalwater, Limpopo
Waterberg Academy Secondary, Vaalwater, Limpopo
Western Province Prep Junior Primary, Cape Town
Western Province Preparatory, Cape Town
Xolani Primary, Cape Town

In 2007

St Dominic’s Secondary, Boksburg
Applewood Prep, Elgin, Western Cape
St Dunstan’s College, Benoni
Assumption Convent Primary, Johannesburg
St George’s College, Port Elizabeth
Assumption Convent Secondary, Johannesburg
St Gregory Primary School, Estcourt, KZN
Beaulieu College, Johannesburg
St John’s College Prep, Johannesburg
Bishops (Diocesan College), Cape Town
St John’s College Pre-Prep, Johannesburg
Bishops Prep, Cape Town
St John’s College, Johannesburg
Bishops Pre-prep, Cape Town
St Katharine’s, Johannesburg
BMW Early Learning Centres, Pretoria
St Mary’s DSG Junior, Kloof, KZN
Bridge House College, Fransch Hoek, Western Cape
St Mary’s DSG Junior, Pretoria
Bridge House Prep, Fransch Hoek, Western Cape
St Mary’s DSG Senior, Kloof, KZN
Bryanston United Nursery School, Johannesburg
St Mary’s DSG Senior, Pretoria
CBC Prep, Boksburg
St Patrick’s College Junior, Kimberley
CBC, Boksburg
St Patrick’s College Senior, Kimberley
Centurion Christian School, Centurion
St Stithians Boys’ College, Randburg
Creston College Prep, KZN
St Stithians Boys’ Prep, Randburg
Creston College, KZN
St Stithians Girls’ College, Randburg
Darling College, Western Cape
St Stithians Girls’ Prep, Randburg
DSG Junior, Grahamstown
St Stithians Junior Prep, Randburg
DSG Senior, Grahamstown
Tersia King Learning Academy, Pretoria
Get Ahead Junior, Queenstown
The Bridge Nursery School, Johannesburg
Get Ahead Senior, Queenstown
The Key School, Johannesburg
Get Ahead, Whittlesea, Eastern Cape
The King’s School, Linbro Park, Johannesburg
Grace College, Hilton, KZN
WHPS, Pretoria
H2 Primary, Mthatha, Eastern Cape
Willow Ridge Private School, Johannesburg
International School of Cape Town
Woodridge College, Thornhill, Eastern Cape
King David Linksfield High, Johannesburg
Woodridge Prep, Thornhill, Eastern Cape
King David Linksfield Junior Primary, Johannesburg
Woodridge Pre-School, Thornhill, Eastern Cape
King David Linksfield Primary, Johannesburg
Yellowwoods School, Fort Beaufort, Eastern Cape

From 2004 to 2006

King David Linksfield Primary, Johannesburg
Auckland Park Prep, Johannesburg
King David Sandton Primary, Johannesburg
Bishops (Diocesan College), Cape Town
King David Victory Park Primary, Johannesburg
Chesterhouse, Cape Town
Cornerstone College, Pretoria
Kingsmead Junior, Johannesburg
Hatfield Christian School Primary, Pretoria
Kingsmead Pre-school, Johannesburg
Hatfield Christian School Secondary, Pretoria
Kingsmead Senior, Johannesburg
Herschel Girls’ School Primary, Cape Town
Laerskool Jan Celliers, Johannesburg
Herschel Girls’ School Secondary, Cape Town
Merrifield High School, East London
Herschel Girls’ School Secondary, Cape Town
Merrifield Primary School, East London
Japari School, Johannesburg
Micklefield, Cape Town
Khanyisa Primary, Limpopo
Mitchell House, Polokwane, Limpopo
Khanyisa Secondary, Limpopo
Montessori Africa, Johannesburg
Mananga College, Swaziland
Mountain Cottage School, Hartbeestpoort, North West
PEPPS Polokwane College, Limpopo
Pecanwood High, Broederstroom, North West
PEPPS Polokwane Prep School, Limpopo
Pecanwood Prep, Broederstroom, North West
Prestige College Pre-Primary, Hammanskraal, Gauteng
Pridwin Prep School, Johannesburg
Prestige College Primary, Hammanskraal, Gauteng
Pro-Ed House, Cape Town
Prestige College Secondary, Hammanskraal, Gauteng
Rand Private Schools College, Johannesburg
Pridwin Prep School, Johannesburg
Rand Private Schools Prep, Johannesburg
Ridgeway Independent School, Louis Trichardt, Limpopo
Riverview Prep, Malelane, Mpumalanga
St Andrew’s School for Girls Primary, Johannesburg
Roedean Junior, Johannesburg
St Andrew’s School for Girls Secondary, Johannesburg
Roedean Senior, Johannesburg
St Cyprian’s School Pre-Primary, Cape Town
SA Jockey Academy, Hillcrest, KZN
St Cyprian’s School Primary, Cape Town
Saheti Junior, Johannesburg
St Cyprian’s School Secondary, Cape Town
Saheti Pre-school, Johannesburg
St David’s Marist Inanda Pre-Primary, Johannesburg
Saheti Senior, Johannesburg
St David’s Marist Inanda Primary, Johannesburg
Somerset House Prep, Somerset West, Western Cape
St David’s Marist Inanda Secondary, Johannesburg
St Andrew’s College, Grahamstown
St John’s College, Johannesburg
St Anne’s College, Hilton, KZN
St Mary’s School, Waverley Junior, Johannesburg
St Benedict’s College, Bedfordview
St Mary’s School, Waverley Secondary, Johannesburg
St Benedict’s Elementary, Johannesburg
Stanford Lake College, Hannertsburg, Limpopo
St Benedict’s Prep, Johannesburg
Stepping Stones School, Knysna, Western Cape
St Columba’s Pre-primary, Benoni
Unicorn Prep School, Tzaneen, Limpopo
St Columba’s Primary, Benoni
Usutu Forest Primary, Swaziland
St Dominic’s Pre-primary, Boksburg
St Dominic’s Primary, Boksburg
Amaria Combined School Primary
Amaria Combined School Sec
Audeamus Private School Pre Primary
Audeamus Private School
Bellavista School
Bishop Bavin School JP
Bishop Bavin School Primary
Bishop Bavin School Senior
Chesterhouse Pre Primary School
Chesterhouse Junior School
Chesterhouse Senior School
Children's Communication Centre
Cornerstone College
Crossroads School Primary
Deutsche Schule Durban Pre Primary
Deutsche Schule Durban Primary
Deutsche Schule Kroondal
Doodlebugs
Epworth Girls Pre Primary
Epworth Girls Primary
Epworth Girls Sec
Greenwood Independent School
Happy Days Pre Primary
Heron Bridge PP
Heron Bridge Primary
Heron Bridge Senior
Hibberdene Primary
Hibberdene Secondary
Hlanganani Pre Primary
Hlanganani Primary
Hhlulhuwe Private School Primary
Hluhluwe Private School PP
Inanda Seminary
Joyce Broadhead Pre Primary
Kainon Primary
Khanyisile Private School Pre Primary
Khanyisile Primary
King David Yiddish Folk PP
Kings School Primary Nottingham Rd
Knights Preparatory
La Gratitude Pre Primary
Land of OZ Nursery Fourway
Land of Oz Nursery Chartwell
Lanner House
Maria Montessori Pre Primary
Maria Montessori Primary
Marist Brothers Linmeyer Pre Primary
Marist Brothers Linmeyer Primary
Marist Brothers Linmeyer Secondary
Melbostrand Private School PP
Melbostrand Private School Primary
Melkbostarnd Private School Secondary

About IQAA

  • IQAA is an independent agency available to provide quality assurance of any school through the process it has developed. IQAA’s watchword is Assisting Schools To Keep Growing Quality.

Contact Details

  • Phone: 021 685 4258 
    Fax: 021 685 4195

    Office Administrator:
    Carolyn Hamilton-Smith 
    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

    Phone: 021 6854258

    Fax: 021 685 4195